Tower Project is a part of Tower Group.
Tower Project was established in 2007. Within several years Tower Project has become an experienced company in designing field. Having employed a professional staff, Tower Project successfully completed several designing projects in energetic, hydro- technical and civil-industrial fields. Tower Project aimed to improve the level of construction business in the local market by using the latest technologies and offering innovative approach to each and every issue.
We would like to introduce you some of the projects managed by Tower Project:
Quality School International – design and construction of engineering infrastructure of Tirana branch. Albanian (Tirana) branche of QSI -Quality Schools International. QSI is a non-profit international school organization operating 37 schools in 28 countries on 5 continents.
Proshyan brandy factory - industrial design of Artashat branch factory. Proshyan brandy factory LLC was founded in 1887. Today the factory occupies the territory of 35000 sq/m and has a large assortment of alcoholic beverages: brandy, wine, vodka, sparkling wine, liqueur. Modern equipment, traditional technologies and strict supervision over the quality keeps the factory in leading positions in local market and penetrate the global market too.
Embassy of People’s Republic of China in Armenia - renovation works of the embassy and the residence of Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador.
Yerevan State University together with Enterprise Incubator Foundation – overall design works. The Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT provides a specialized infrastructure and high-performance facility for the delivery of IT-related trainings and R&D programs that create new opportunities for the development of IT workforce skills in Armenia. Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in Information and Communication Technologies is a joint project of the Governments of Armenia and India, which is implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation (from Armenian side) and C-DAC center (from Indian side). The Center was officially launched on 7 November 2011 and is situated in Yerevan State University.